TAFTAN LIMITED

Company number 04307361



Last updated 1 August 2016
Registered office address
ST JAMES BUILDING 79 OXFORD STREET MANCHESTER M1 6HT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 November 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EBB AND FLOW FINE ART CONSULTANCY LIMITED10 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/09/133 September 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/06/2013View PDF
04/09/124 September 2012NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
07/08/127 August 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/06/2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company