TAG RETAIL LTD

Dissolved on 12 Oct 2010

Address

TAG RETAIL LTD
C/O RTC CASTLE ROAD
EUROLINK
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 3RN
Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Other building installation

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02350871
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1989
Dissolution Date:
12 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
14 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2009
Filed on:
18 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Jerram
15 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Nathan
15 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

T.A.G. INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2004
T.A.G. INDUSTRIAL FASTENERS LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10 CROWN QUAY LANE
SITTINGBOURNE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT ME10 3JH
Changed 19 Apr 2006

DETLING OLD AERODROME
DETLING
NR. MAIDSTONE
KENT ME14 3HU
Changed 4 Jun 1999

DETLING AERODROME INDUSTRIAL EST
DETLING
NR MAIDSTONE
KENT ME14 3HU
Changed 3 Mar 1991

145 HIGH STREET
RAINHAM
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 8BA
Changed 3 Jan 1991

SUITE 17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 1AA
Changed 4 Apr 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tagretail.co.uk
www.tagretail.com
www.tagretail.org.uk
www.tagretail.equipment
www.tagretail.and
www.tagretail.productions
www.tagretail.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 14 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 10 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 20 Jun 2007 6
30 Jun 2005 4 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 28 Apr 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years