TAG WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jun 2012

Address

TAG WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
YOUELL HOUSE
1 HILL TOP
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 5AB
(190 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02689611
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1992
Dissolution Date:
28 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Mar 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
25 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2010
Filed on:
16 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 1994

Previous Company Names

TREES ARE GREEN LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

THE OLD TANNERY HENSINGTON ROAD
WOODSTOCK
OXFORDSHIRE
OX20 1JL
Changed 20 Dec 2010

15 WARWICK ROAD
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6YW
Changed 4 May 2010

ENVIRONMENTAL SUITE 84 COVENTRY STREET
SOUTHAM
WARWICKSHIRE
CV47 0EA
Changed 14 Jul 2009

ENVIRONMENTAL SUITE WALWORTH FARM
BISHOPS ITCHINGTON
SOUTHAM
WARWICKSHIRE
CV47 2SR
Changed 8 May 2009

8 SHEEP STREET
SHIPSTON-ON-STOUR
WARWICKSHIRE
CV36 4AF
Changed 23 Feb 2009

GREVILLE HOUSE
10 JURY STREET
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 4EW
Changed 6 Aug 2008

C/O EDWARDS PEARSON & WHITE
8 JURY STREET
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE CV34 4EW
Changed 14 Mar 2003

7 CHURCH STREET
WARWICK
CV34 4AB
Changed 6 Jul 1995

40 GROVE LANE
KERESLEY FIELDS
KERESLEY END
COVENTRY CV7 8PN
Changed 13 Jun 1995

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 3 Mar 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 25 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 4 Jan 2010 11
29 Feb 2008 25 Mar 2009 13
28 Feb 2007 20 Dec 2007 10
28 Feb 2006 3 Jan 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years