TAI PAN RESTAURANT LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Feb 2002

Address

TAI PAN RESTAURANT LIMITED
66 CROSS STREET
SALE
MANCHESTER
M33 7AN
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02904764
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 1994
Dissolution Date:
12 Feb 2002
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 1999
Filed on:
28 Mar 2000
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2001
Filed on:
5 Jun 2001
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

ROANHEAD TRADING LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 1994

Previous Addresses

C/O CHARLES & CO SECOND FLOOR
HILTON HOUSE 21 THE DOWNS
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 2QD
Changed 30 Mar 2001

81/91 UPPER BROOK STREET
MANCHESTER
Changed 26 Apr 1999

JOHN DALTON HOUSE
121 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BE
Changed 12 Jun 1994

HARRINGTON CHAMBERS
26 NORTH JOHN STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 9RU
Changed 6 Apr 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 1999 28 Mar 2000 7
31 Aug 1998 30 Apr 1999 8
31 Aug 1997 3 Mar 1998 7
31 Aug 1996 3 Jun 1997 10
31 Aug 1995 28 Nov 1995 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 1999

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years