TAIN ENTERPRISE CENTRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
ANDERSON, SHAW & GILBERT York House 20 Church Street Inverness Scotland IV1 1ED

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£120.09k
Current assets
£120.30k
Current creditors
£1.14k
Shareholders funds
£119.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC227600
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
31 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2021

Next statement due by 14 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENVIRONMENTAL HYGIENE PRODUCTS (TAIN) LTD.26 April 2002
ENVIRONMENTAL HYGIENE PRODUCTS LTD.5 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewUnaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

04/02/204 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

05/02/195 February 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ROY FRANCIS RICHARDSON JONES / 01/01/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TAIN ENTERPRISE CENTRE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company