TAISON LIGHTING LIMITED

Company number 04599759



Last updated 12 July 2019
Registered office address
THE FOCUS CENTRE INGLEBY ROAD BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD7 2AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2018

Next statement due by 9 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORPSOL 101 LIMITED12 December 2002
TAISON LIMITED3 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
27/07/1827 July 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 045997590004View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company