TAIT WALKER MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

TAIT WALKER MANAGEMENT LIMITED
BULMAN HOUSE
REGENT CENTRE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 3LS
(450 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01642 676 888
Phone: 01670 513 106
Phone: 0191 285 0321
Fax: 01642 605 866
Fax: 01670 504 064
Fax: 0191 284 9117
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02866243
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£11,340.00 on 26 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marion Arthur
13 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
David Arthur
31 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Mark Brunton
31 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Kathryn Brunton
1 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Andrew Haslam
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Brian Laidlaw
1 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Moorby
31 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Mark Parkinson
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Plaskitt
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Smith
31 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alastair Wilson
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2013

Previous Company Names

R. TAIT WALKER & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 9 Nov 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 21 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 2 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 16 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 1 Aug 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years