BOULDER CENTRAL LTD

Address

BOULDER CENTRAL LTD
BOULDER CENTRAL
UNIT 4 RICHMOND STREET SOUTH
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 0DG
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07618687
Incorporation Date:
3 May 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Jul 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £12,036 £10,840
Debtors: £22,157 £22,538
Creditors due within one year: £105,612
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,039 -£34,072 -£67,784
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,022 £2,535 -£18,579
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Flaherty
21 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 4 Apr 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 16 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

TAJJ CLIMBING LTD
Changed 15 Jun 2017

Previous Addresses

16 JACKS KEY DRIVE
DARWEN
LANCASHIRE
BB3 2LG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 May 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 8 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 26 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 5 Mar 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years