TAKARA BELMONT (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Belmont House One St Andrews Way London E3 3PA

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£4.75m
Current creditors
£6.80m
Shareholders funds
£15.63m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00620455
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 February 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2023

Next statement due by 17 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELMONT CHAIRS (LONDON) LIMITED 31 December 1976

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2323 November 2023 Appointment of Mr Akira Ogawa as a director on 2023-11-01

View Document

23/11/2323 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-03 with no updates

View Document

23/11/2323 November 2023 Termination of appointment of Masato Ishida as a director on 2023-08-11

View Document

21/11/2321 November 2023 Current accounting period extended from 2023-12-31 to 2024-03-31

View Document

27/09/2327 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company