TALARIS CAPITAL ADVISORS LTD



Legal registered address
154 RAMSDEN ROAD LONDON SW12 8RE

Company number
05704661
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2011

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 March 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVO CAPITAL ADVISORS LTD3 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/1213 June 2012 10/02/12 NO CHANGES

View Document

23/05/1223 May 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/05/2012 FROM 5TH FLOOR 271 REGENT STREET LONDON W1B 2ES

View Document

31/03/1131 March 2011 10/02/11 NO CHANGES

View Document

30/11/1030 November 2010 Annual return made up to 10 February 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/11/1023 November 2010 APPLICATION FOR ADMINISTRATIVE RESTORATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TALARIS CAPITAL ADVISORS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company