PROSPECT CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTD

Address

PROSPECT CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTD
7 CARFAX ROAD
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM12 4BA
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08199704
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
12 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,365 £265 £1,635
Debtors: £24,220 £5,175 £2,770
Creditors due within one year: £26,585 £25,007 £37,043
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,000 -£19,567 -£1,158
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,798 -£1,158
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hassan Ali
25 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Junaid Godil
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adeel Hanif
25 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Asad Makki
25 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

TALENTLOG LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2017

Previous Addresses

216 HIGH ROAD
CHADWELL HEATH
ROMFORD
RM6 6LS
Changed 8 Mar 2015

610 GREEN LANE
GOODMAYES
ILFORD
IG3 9SQ
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 12 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 28 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 29 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years