TALK OF THE TOWN CATERING LIMITED

Address

TALK OF THE TOWN CATERING LIMITED
177 FERNDALE ROAD
LONDON
SW9 8BA
Phone: 07771 776 238
Phone: 020 7501 9933
Web:
Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08114157
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
3 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £51,866 £76,876
Debtors: £70,063 £8,601
Creditors due within one year: £51,570 £91,591
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £70,359 -£6,114
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £108,317 £41,241
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Moir
21 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Isidora Moir
21 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARC CATERING LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

10/14 ACCOMMODATION ROAD
GOLDERS GREEN
LONDON
NW11 8ED
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Nov 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 3 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 12 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 2 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 3 Dec 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years