GESTAMP TALLENT LIMITED

Address

GESTAMP TALLENT LIMITED
1 SKERNE ROAD
AYCLIFFE BUSINESS PARK
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
COUNTY DURHAM
DL5 6EP
Web:
Classification: Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00452916
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1948 (66 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£39,699,573.00 on 7 Feb 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
1 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
12 Jan 2014
Filed on:
7 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Heyhurst
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Kevin Heyhurst
2 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
David Land
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Francisco Riberas Mera
7 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TALLENT AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2013
THYSSENKRUPP TALLENT LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2011
THYSSENKRUPP AUTOMOTIVE TALLENT CHASSIS LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2007
TALLENT ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

AYCLIFFE TRADING ESTATE
DARLINGTON
CO.DURHAM
DL5 6EY
Changed 4 Jun 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
1 £2,500,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gestamptallent.co.uk
www.gestamptallent.com
www.gestamptallent.org.uk
www.gestamptallent.net
www.gestamptallent.org
www.gestamptallent.equipment
www.gestamptallent.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 12 Sep 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 29 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 29 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 27 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 29 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 29 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 1 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 27 Jul 2005 10
30 Sep 2003 22 Mar 2004 6
30 Sep 2002 3 May 2003 8
30 Sep 2001 5 May 2002 8
30 Sep 2000 29 Mar 2001 6
30 Sep 1999 18 Jan 2000 4
30 Sep 1998 6 Apr 1999 7
30 Sep 1997 20 Jan 1998 4
30 Sep 1996 7 Feb 1997 5
30 Sep 1995 21 Mar 1996 6
30 Apr 1994 28 Sep 1994 5
30 Apr 1993 4 Oct 1993 6
2 May 1992 13 Nov 1992 6
27 Apr 1991 9 Dec 1991 8
31 Oct 1990 8 Feb 1991 4
28 Apr 1990 31 Jan 1991 9
29 Apr 1989 8 Sep 1989 5
30 Apr 1988 20 Sep 1988 5
25 Apr 1987 7 Dec 1987 8
26 Apr 1986 18 Oct 1986 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code