TAMAR ORGANICS LIMITED

Company number 02910950



Last updated 28 May 2019
Registered office address
C/O BIOGEN MILTON PARC MILTON ERNEST BEDFORD ENGLAND MK44 1YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
21 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2019

Next statement due by 14 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTRYSTYLE COMPOSTING LIMITED2 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/05/1914 May 2019SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: GREYTOWN HOUSE 221-227 HIGH STREET ORPINGTON KENT BR6 0NZ UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
14/05/1914 May 2019REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 743-REG DEB 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSCView PDF
14/05/1914 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company