TAMEDOG ADVENTURES LIMITED

Address

TAMEDOG ADVENTURES LIMITED
44 SEYMOUR ROAD
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE
B49 6LD
Classification:

Activities of tourist guides

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06221523
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2016
Filed on:
12 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £3 £2 £3
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3 £2 £3
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3 £2 £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3 £2 £3
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Lloyd
20 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Rowles
11 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WATERSIDE WHOLESALE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

RUSSELL HOUSE ELY STREET
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Mar 2012

UNIT B2 LITTLE HEATH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
OLD CHURCH ROAD
COVENTRY
CV6 5NB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Oct 2009

UNIT B2 LITTLE HEATH INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE OLD CHURCH ROAD
COVENTRY
CV6 7NB
Changed 18 Feb 2009

RUSSELL HOUSE
ELY STREET
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
CV37 6LW
Changed 14 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 22 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 15 Oct 2015 3
31 Jul 2014 22 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 21 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years