TAMWORTH COACH & BUS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 13 Dec 2017)

Address

TAMWORTH COACH & BUS LTD
102/105 LICHFIELD STREET
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7QB
(209 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 13 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 13 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06933650
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£4.00 on 9 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
24 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2014
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael James
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEARTLANDS BUS LTD
Changed 22 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

THE COACH YARD KEPLER
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7XE
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Jun 2011

THE APEX CENTRE LOVELL
TAMWORTH
STAFFS
B79 7TA
Changed 20 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2013 (this information was checked on 13 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 24 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 16 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years