TANGERINE CONFECTIONERY LIMITED

Address

TANGERINE CONFECTIONERY LIMITED
QUALITY HOUSE
VICARAGE LANE
BLACKPOOL
FY4 4NQ
Classification:

Manufacture of sugar confectionery

Activities of production holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02025064
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,483,961.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 235 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lionel Assant
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Clive Burnett
10 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Raphael De Botton
19 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Antony Francheterre
31 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Hawley
17 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steven Joseph
12 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Deborah Quick
30 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Keiron Russell
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Sanders
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Russell Tanner
30 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Maria Van Troys
6 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2017

Previous Company Names

TOMS CONFECTIONERY LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2006
SK DAINTEE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

CLIFTON ROAD
MARTON
BLACKPOOL
FY4 4QB
Changed 12 Oct 2007

DENNIS HOUSE
MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1JD
Changed 11 Jul 1988

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 5 Sep 1986


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 9 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
235 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years