TANGERINE PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED

Address

TANGERINE PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED
GROUND, 1ST AND 2ND FLOOR GIANTS BASIN, POTATO WHARF
POTATO WHARF
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M3 4NB
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04380926
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£101.00 on 28 Apr 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £553,393 £630,959 £481,790
Debtors: £662,427 £671,061 £747,496
Creditors due within one year: £682,351 £743,130 £827,154
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £533,469 £558,890 £402,132
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £597,393 £655,656 £554,108
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary De Pol
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Samantha Gregory
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sarah Halton
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Sandra Lindsay
25 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TANGERINE PUBLIC RELATIONS & COACHING LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

GIANTS BASIN POTATO WHARF
CASTLEFIELD
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHSTER
M3 4NB
Changed 9 Jun 2016

THIRD FLOOR GIANT'S BASIN
POTATO WHARF
CASTLEFIELD MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 4NB
Changed 13 Aug 2013

THIRD FLOOR GIANTS BASIN
POTATO WHARF CASTLEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M3 4NB
Changed 13 Mar 2006

58 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
GRAPPENHALL
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA4 2NN
Changed 31 Jan 2003

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMESS BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 6 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 21 Jul 2016 5
28 Feb 2015 1 Jul 2015 5
28 Feb 2014 2 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 25 Jun 2013 4
29 Feb 2012 18 Sep 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years