TAPETIA LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

TAPETIA LTD
UNIT 10
WIRRAL BUSINESS CENTRE, DOCK ROAD
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE
ENGLAND
CH41 1JW

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06802271
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Saunders
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MERSEYSIDE CARPETS DIRECT LTD.
Changed 12 Jun 2012
TORSSTEN LTD.
Changed 11 Jun 2012
MERSEYSIDE CARPETS DIRECT LTD.
Changed 7 Jun 2012
FLOORING DIRECT (WIRRAL) LTD
Changed 2 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

SCANDINAVIA HOUSE 208 PENSBY ROAD
HESWALL
WIRRAL
CH60 7RJ
Changed 2 Sep 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/02/2009 FROM
4 PARK ROAD
MOSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B13 8AB
Changed 9 Feb 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years