TARGET FOCUS ACHIEVE LIMITED

Address

TARGET FOCUS ACHIEVE LIMITED
ARENA BUSINESS CENTRE
HOLYROOD CLOSE
POOLE
DORSET
BH17 7FJ
(158 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01202 891 636
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06817562
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Feb 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2016
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Baldwyn
12 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lesley Ward
12 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE FRIENDLY ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

46 WOODPECKER DRIVE
CREEKMOOR
POOLE
DORSET
BH17 7SY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Feb 2012

PINEWOOD CHINEHAM BUSINESS PARK
CROCKFORD LANE
CHINEHAM
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8AL
Changed 22 Dec 2010

46 WOODPECKER DRIVE
CREEKMOOR
POOLE
DORSET
BH17 7SY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 May 2010

PEAR TREE BUSINESS CENTRE COBHAM ROAD
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 7PT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.targetfocusachieve.com
www.targetfocusachieve.active
www.targetfocusachieve.accountant
www.targetfocusachieve.org.uk
www.targetfocusachieve.accountants
www.targetfocusachieve.org
www.targetfocusachieve.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 4 Mar 2016 1
28 Feb 2015 7 May 2015 3
28 Feb 2014 1 May 2014 3
28 Feb 2013 5 Sep 2013 7
28 Feb 2012 10 Apr 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years