TARGETED RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Address

TARGETED RECRUITMENT LIMITED
505A HALE END ROAD
LONDON
E4 9PT
Web:
Classification:

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06856473
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
3 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £18,753 £19,942 £2,508
Debtors: £5,377 £3,809
Creditors due within one year: £12,788 £29,254 £15,929
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,342 -£9,312 -£9,612
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £27,034
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£13,525
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,312 -£9,612
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

14 Nov 2017

TARGETED RECRUITMENT LIMITED (Company Number 06856473) Registered office: 505A Hale End Road, London, E4 9PT Principal trading address: Flat 3, Repton House, 2 Jacks Farm Way, London, E4 9AE Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on 2 November 2017, as a special resolution and an ordinary resolution respectively: "That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Gemma Louise Roberts (IP No. 9701) and Emma Bower (IP No. 17650) both of Wilson Field Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS be appointed as Joint Liquidators for the purposes of such voluntary winding up." For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Tel: 0114 2356780. Alternative contact: Rob Payton. Asif Yusuf, Director 9 November 2017 Ag OF80610

14 Nov 2017

TARGETED RECRUITMENT LIMITED (Company Number 06856473) Registered office: 505A Hale End Road, London, E4 9PT Principal trading address: Flat 3, Repton House, 2 Jacks Farm Way, London, E4 9AE Notice is hereby given that the Creditors of the above named Company are required, on or before 27 December 2017 to send their names and addresses and particulars of their debts or claims and the names and addresses of their solicitors (if any) to Gemma Louise Roberts and Emma Bower, of Wilson Field Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS the Joint Liquidators of the Company, and, if so required by notice in writing from the Joint Liquidators, by their solicitors or personally, to come in and prove their debts or claims at such time and place as shall be specified in any such notice, or in default thereof they will be excluded from the benefit of any distribution made before such debts are proved. The Directors of the Company have made a Declaration of Solvency, and the Company is being wound up for the purposes of distributing the assets of the Company once all claims have been settled. Note: This notice is purely formal. All known creditors have been or will be paid in full. Date of Appointment: 2 November 2017 Office Holder Details: Gemma Louise Roberts (IP No. 9701) and Emma Bower (IP No. 17650) both of Wilson Field Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Tel: 0114 2356780. Alternative contact: Rob Payton. Gemma Louise Roberts, Joint Liquidator 9 November 2017 Ag OF80610

14 Nov 2017

Name of Company: TARGETED RECRUITMENT LIMITED Company Number: 06856473 Nature of Business: Online Recruitment Solutions Provider Registered office: 505A Hale End Road, London, E4 9PT Type of Liquidation: Members Date of Appointment: 2 November 2017 Gemma Louise Roberts (IP No. 9701) and Emma Bower (IP No. 17650) both of Wilson Field Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS By whom Appointed: Members Ag OF80610

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Asif Yusuf
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIVERSITY BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

55 BEULAH ROAD
WALTHAMSTOW
LONDON
E17 9LG
Changed 2 Apr 2015

107 GEORGE LANE
LONDON
E18 1AN
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Mar 2010

107 GEORGE LANE
SOUTH WOODFORD
LONDON
E17 1AN
Changed 11 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 3 Jul 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 24 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 12 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 14 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 28 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years