TARGETFOLLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Oct 2014

Address

TARGETFOLLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RIVERSIDE HOUSE
11-13 RIVERSIDE ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1SQ
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01603 218 399
Phone: 01603 218 341
Phone: 01603 216 560
Phone: 020 7079 2496
Phone: 01603 216 531
Phone: 01603 218 390
Phone: 01603 216 555
Phone: 01603 767 616
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04100220
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2000
Dissolution Date:
14 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 29 Nov 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
4 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2013
Filed on:
29 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Dawson
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Huberman
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND AS AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCEPARTIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND AS AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCEPARTIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

TARGETFOLLOW GROUP LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2005
TARGETFOLLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

NEWGUILD HOUSE
45 GREAT CHARLES STREET
QUEENSWAY
BIRMINHAM B3 2LX
Changed 6 Apr 2004

RIVERSIDE HOUSE 11-12 RIVERSIDE
ROAD, NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 1SQ
Changed 8 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 3 May 2012 14
31 Mar 2010 27 Apr 2011 13
31 Mar 2009 17 Aug 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 6 Oct 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years