LOUIS POULSEN UK LIMITED

Address

LOUIS POULSEN UK LIMITED
ST JAMES HOUSE
13 KENSINGTON SQUARE
LONDON
W8 5HD
(312 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01895479
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1985 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,357,100.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lene Hansen
30 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
Hans Lindeberg
17 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TARGETTI POULSEN UK LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2014
LOUIS POULSEN UK LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2008
OUTDOOR LIGHTING (OLS) LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 1998
OUTDOOR LIGHTING (OSL) LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 1996
GARDEN LIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Changed 30 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 37 BARWELL BUSINESS PARK
LEATHERHEAD ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 2NY
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jun 2013

UNIT 44 BARWELL BUSINESS PARK
LEATHERHEAD ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 2NY
Changed 7 Mar 2011

UNIT C SURREY BUSINESS PARK
WESTON ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY KT17 1JG
Changed 15 May 2004

3 KINGSTON BUSINESS CENTRE
FULLERS WAY SOUTH
CHESSINGTON,SURREY
KT9 1DQ
Changed 12 Aug 1998

UNITC ARGENT COURT
HOOK RISE SOUTH
TOLWORTH
KT6 7LD
Changed 4 Feb 1997

352 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SW18 1SS
Changed 19 Feb 1992

80 BALCOMBE STREET
LONDON
NW1
Changed 24 Sep 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.louispoulsenuk.co.uk
www.louispoulsenuk.com
www.louispoulsenuk.org
www.louispoulsenuk.net
www.louispoulsenuk.org.uk
www.louispoulsenuk.equipment
www.louispoulsenuk.lighting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 23 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 2 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 11 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code