TARMAC CEMENT AND LIME LIMITED



Legal registered address
PORTLAND HOUSE BICKENHILL LANE SOLIHULL BIRMINGHAM B37 7BQ

Company number
00066558
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 July 1900
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2020

Next statement due by 7 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

23320 - Manufacture of bricks, tiles and construction products, in baked clay

23510 - Manufacture of cement

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUE CIRCLE INDUSTRIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY8 November 2007
LAFARGE CEMENT UK LIMITED2 September 2013
LAFARGE TARMAC CEMENT AND LIME LIMITED3 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2024 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/11/197 November 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL FLEETHAM / 04/11/2019

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018 ADOPT ARTICLES 28/11/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TARMAC CEMENT AND LIME LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company