TARMAC HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

TARMAC HOLDINGS LIMITED
PORTLAND HOUSE BICKENHILL LANE
SOLIHULL
BIRMINGHAM
B37 7BQ
(255 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 121 8218
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00132583
VAT Number:
GB143 7761 02
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 1913 (103 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 341 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lafarge Tarmac Directors (Uk) Limited
13 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lafarge Tarmac Secretaries (Uk) Limited
30 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Fiona Penhallurick
4 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Guy Young
10 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE COUNTY COUNCIL OF SOUTH GLAMORGAN
URBAN DEVELOPMENT GRANT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 1985

Previous Company Names

TARMAC PLC
Changed 28 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O TARMAC PLC MILLFIELDS ROAD
ETTINGSHALL WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 6JP
Changed 2 Dec 2013

HILTON HALL
ESSINGTON
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV11 2BQ
Changed 17 Dec 1999

ETTINGSHALL
NR WOLVERHAMPTON
Changed 2 Sep 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
341 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years