TARMAC HOLDINGS (THL) LIMITED

Company number 00132583



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
PORTLAND HOUSE BICKENHILL LANE SOLIHULL BIRMINGHAM B37 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 November 1913
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TARMAC HOLDINGS LIMITED3 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/12/1415 December 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 11/12/14View PDF
15/12/1415 December 2014REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 11/12/2014View PDF
15/12/1415 December 201415/12/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company