TARTAN FISH LIMITED

Company number 06547978



Last updated 28 May 2019
Registered office address
100 ST. JAMES ROAD NORTHAMPTON NN5 5LF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
28 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIGHTDRILL LIMITED16 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/01/1924 January 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/11/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
14/12/1714 December 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/12/2017 FROM THE OLD BAPTIST CHAPEL HIGH STREET SHARNBROOK BEDFORD MK44 1PGView PDF
08/12/178 December 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-06-30)
Cash in bank
£2.77m
Current assets
£3.76m
Current creditors
£228.85k
Shareholders funds
£3.82m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company