TASTE OF CHRISTMAS LIMITED

Company number 06618343



Last updated 12 July 2019
Registered office address
BUILDING 6 CHISWICK PARK 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W4 5HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAND EVENTS TASTE OF CHRISTMAS LIMITED26 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1924 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
27/06/1827 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company