TASTE OF LAHORE (ILFORD) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

TASTE OF LAHORE (ILFORD) LIMITED
291-293 HIGH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG1 1NR
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08497897
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Waseem Chaudhry
18 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Muhammad Zeshan
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TASTE OF LAHORE (CRAWLEY) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

2 BROAD ROAD
WATFORD
WD24 5BX
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 6 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years