TATA GLOBAL BEVERAGES GB LIMITED

Address

TATA GLOBAL BEVERAGES GB LIMITED
325 OLDFIELD LANE NORTH
GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX
UB6 0AZ
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03019950
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Miles Bailey
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Holland
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Krishna Lakshmanan
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Manesh Thakrar
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TETLEY GB LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

PARKVIEW 82 OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1UX
Changed 19 Sep 2012

325 OLDFIELD LANE NORTH
GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX
UB6 0AZ
Changed 2 Aug 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 4 Aug 1995

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 4 Aug 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
1 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 17 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 22 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last few years