TATA STEEL UK CONSULTING LIMITED

Company number 00538415



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
30 MILLBANK LONDON SW1P 4WY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 September 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2018

Next statement due by 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH STEEL CONSULTANTS LIMITED7 March 2000
CORUS CONSULTING LIMITED27 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/01/1512 January 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MS SHARONE VANESSA GIDWANIView PDF
12/01/1512 January 2015Annual return made up to 14 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
12/01/1512 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RACHEL JENKINSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company