TAUNTON HOSPITAL LIMITED

Company number 06572252



Last updated 28 May 2019
Registered office address
NEPICAR HOUSE LONDON ROAD WROTHAM HEATH SEVENOAKS KENT ENGLAND TN15 7RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2019

Next statement due by 27 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86101 - Hospital activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DROXFORD HOSPITAL LIMITED14 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/05/1818 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/01/189 January 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR ANTONIO ROMEROView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company