TAURUS BESPOKE JOINERY LTD

Address

TAURUS BESPOKE JOINERY LTD
202A HIGH ROAD
WESTON
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE12 6JU
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06871007
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £11,380 £2
Debtors: £53
Creditors due within one year: £12,643
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,210 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£760 £2
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Verrells
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gemma Verrells
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AVI BUILDERS LTD.
Changed 17 Apr 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.taurusbespokejoinery.com
www.taurusbespokejoinery.org
www.taurusbespokejoinery.net
www.taurusbespokejoinery.org.uk
www.taurusbespokejoinery.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 23 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 1 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 23 May 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 12 Oct 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years