PROTACOM LTD

Address

PROTACOM LTD
19 PRINCESS ROAD
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
WN4 9DA
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08169441
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Middlehurst
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TAX ALLY LTD
Changed 20 Dec 2016
SIMPLY VAT LTD
Changed 1 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

5 MANSE GARDENS
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9UJ
Changed 14 Dec 2015

151 FIRBANK ROAD
MANCHESTER
M23 2YP
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jan 2013

2 KENILWORTH GARDENS
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS
WA12 8ES
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Aug 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 25 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 14 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 28 Sep 2014 1
31 Aug 2013 21 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years