TAXMOT DISC LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 27 May 2016)

Address

TAXMOT DISC LTD
TW4 5HH
48 ROSEHEATH ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08193717
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £924
Creditors due within one year: £2,665
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,741
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,741
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Afshan Razzaq
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RG PROPERTY INVENTORIES LTD
Changed 30 Jun 2015
RAZZAQ GROUP LTD
Changed 16 Apr 2015
THE REAL BOSS CAR CLUB LTD
Changed 10 Mar 2015
MYSQUARERENT.COM LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2015
LINKS & LATER LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

SUITE 310 94 FULHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
W6 9PL
ENGLAND
Changed 30 May 2014

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.taxmotdisc.house
www.taxmotdisc.associates
www.taxmotdisc.net
www.taxmotdisc.estate
www.taxmotdisc.org.uk
www.taxmotdisc.org
www.taxmotdisc.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 24 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 19 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 16 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years