TAXONOMICS LTD

Dissolved on 2 Dec 2011

Address

TAXONOMICS LTD
261 GRAHAMSDYKE STREET
LAURIESTON
FALKIRK
SCOTLAND
FK2 9NB
Classification:

Accounting, auditing; tax consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC358763
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
2 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
27 Oct
Capital:
£200.00 on 9 Jun 2010
For period ending:
27 Oct 2010
Filed on:
28 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2010
Filed on:
9 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Previous Company Names

HEWITT & NAPIER LTD
Changed 29 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O NORMAN HEWITT
FORSYTH HOUSE 93 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 3ES
SCOTLAND
Changed 9 Jun 2010

FORSYTH HOUSE LOCH TUMMEL SUITE
93 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 3ES
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jan 2010

261 GRAHAMSDYKE STREET
LAURIESTON
FALKIRK
FK2 9NB
Changed 13 May 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Oct 2010 28 Jan 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years