TAXWISE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

TAXWISE SERVICES LIMITED
THE PENINSULA
VICTORIA PLACE
MANCHESTER
M4 4FB
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03116659
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200,800.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Chaplin
1 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Done
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Desmond Shaw
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Anthony Sutcliffe
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Swift
10 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Swift
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

QDOS TAXWISE LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2009
QDOS CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2007
MENTOR TAX CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

THE PENINSULA 2 CHEETHAM HILL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M4 4FB
Changed 11 Sep 2014

RIVERSIDE
NEW BAILEY STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 5PB
Changed 10 Aug 2010

QDOS COURT
ROSSENDALE ROAD
EARL SHILTON
LEICESTER LE9 7LY
Changed 21 Feb 2007

SHIRE HOUSE
4/6 LONG STREET
STONEY STANTON
LEICESTER
Changed 7 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.taxwiseservices.co.uk
www.taxwiseservices.org
www.taxwiseservices.insure
www.taxwiseservices.insurance
www.taxwiseservices.and
www.taxwiseservices.active
www.taxwiseservices.broker

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 8 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years