TAYLOR GRIFFIN CONSULTANCY LTD

Company number 05675822



Last updated 28 May 2019
Registered office address
3 THE COURTYARD HANBURY ROAD STOKE PRIOR BROMSGROVE B60 4DJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAYLOR GRIFFIN CONSULTANCY LIMITED9 May 2007
GRIFFIN TAYLOR CONSULTANCY LTD28 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/04/199 April 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
04/05/184 May 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/02/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
15/05/1715 May 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/02/2017View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company