TAYLOR HOPCROFT LIMITED

Company number 00676691



Last updated 30 November 2019
Registered office address
CHRISTOPHER HOUSE 94B LONDON ROAD LEICESTER LE2 0QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.T.C.LIMITED12 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/10/1923 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
26/10/1826 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
22/10/1822 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SUZANNE JANE HOPCROFT / 17/10/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Current assets
£244.99k
Fixed assets
£216.70k
Current creditors
£22.14k
Shareholders funds
£439.54k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company