TAYLOR INTERIORS LTD

Address

TAYLOR INTERIORS LTD
THE GALLERIES CHARTERS ROAD
SUNNINGDALE
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 9QJ
(114 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07909 412 656
Phone: 020 7565 0856
Web:
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08164982
VAT Number:
GB143 4265 29
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £26,134 £39,252
Debtors: £60,314 £5,334 £20,439
Creditors due within one year: £200,710 £70,421 £46,987
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£114,262 -£1,772 -£2,485
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£109,990 £1,970 £1,751
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yvette Taylor
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TAYLORS INTERIORS LTD
Changed 29 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

LARCHWOOD HEATHFIELD AVENUE
SUNNINGHILL
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 0AL
Changed 6 Nov 2014

FOX HOLLOW LARCH AVENUE
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 0QB
Changed 19 Aug 2013

CAMBRIDGE HOUSE 27 CAMBRIDGE PARK
WANSTEAD
LONDON
E11 2PU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.taylorinteriors.org
www.taylorinteriors.services
www.taylorinteriors.active
www.taylorinteriors.and
www.taylorinteriors.org.uk
www.taylorinteriors.design

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 17 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years