TAYLOR TOFTS PARTNERSHIP LTD

Address

TAYLOR TOFTS PARTNERSHIP LTD
OFFICE C, MAPLE BARN
BEECHES FARM ROAD
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
TN22 5QD
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7408 1400
Phone: 01825 767 606
Fax: 020 7408 1420
Fax: 01825 767 607
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05103742
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £5,098 £9,515 £94
Debtors: £34,003 £35,462 £52,326
Creditors due within one year: £38,943 £36,079 £53,319
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £158 £8,898 -£899
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,525 £10,414 £1,239
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Taylor
5 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
5 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Taylor
5 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
5 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
5 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Christopher Tofts
16 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Christopher Tofts
16 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

SPLASH BACK LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

BELL WALK HOUSE
HIGH STREET
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN22 5DQ
Changed 15 Sep 2016

WHITELEAF
WILMINGTON ROAD
SEAFORD
BN25 2EH
Changed 17 May 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 25 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 11 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 20 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 11 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 8 Jan 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years