TAYLOR WIMPEY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
GATE HOUSE TURNPIKE ROAD HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP12 3NR

Company number
00401589
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 December 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2020

Next statement due by 21 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAYWOOD HOMES LIMITED11 February 2002
BRYANT HOLDINGS LIMITED2 December 2002
TAYLOR WOODROW HOLDINGS LIMITED10 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/2010 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS ALICE HANNAH MARSDEN

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES JORDAN

View Document

27/02/1927 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company