TAYLOR'S EYE WITNESS LIMITED

Company number 00218517



Last updated 12 July 2019
Registered office address
5 PARKWAY CLOSE SHEFFIELD ENGLAND S9 4WJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 December 1926
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 14 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRISON FISHER & COMPANY LIMITED4 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/19View PDF
01/10/181 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1831 January 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company