TAYLORS RESTAURANT EAST LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Mar 2013

Address

TAYLORS RESTAURANT EAST LIMITED
42 DUDHOPE CRESCENT ROAD
DUNDEE
ANGUS
DD1 5RR
(279 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC200669
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
1 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£276,380.00 on 22 Oct 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
30 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2011
Filed on:
22 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Robbie
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Graeme Robbie
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TAYLOR GROUP DIECASTING LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2010
DMWS 373 LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O SCOTT MONCRIEFF
25 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6NL
Changed 9 Apr 2010

MUIRHALL ROAD
LARBERT
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK5 4ES
Changed 21 Dec 2005

11 WALKER STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 7NE
Changed 27 Jan 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 24 Sep 2010 5
30 Apr 2009 27 Jan 2010 9
28 Apr 2008 28 Feb 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years