TAYSIDE ENERGY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 19 Jul 2012)

Address

TAYSIDE ENERGY LIMITED
UNIT 1
ACORN BUSINESS CENTRE
ARRAN ROAD
PERTH
PH1 3BZ
Classification:

Insulation work activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 19 Jul 2012)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 19 Jul 2012)
Company Registration No.:
SC149317
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
23 Jan 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2006
Filed on:
27 Feb 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jul 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 1995

Previous Company Names

TAYSIDE ENERGY TRAINING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2002
HEAT TRAINING (TAYSIDE) LIMITED
Changed 26 May 1994
TERMED LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 1994

Previous Addresses

TAMARA
THE MURROES
BROUGHTY FERRY, DUNDEE
TAYSIDE DD5 3PB
Changed 22 Aug 1994

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 5 Apr 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.taysideenergy.co.uk
www.taysideenergy.com
www.taysideenergy.net
www.taysideenergy.org
www.taysideenergy.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 23 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 20 Apr 2006 13
31 Mar 2004 11 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 5 Jan 2004 10
31 Mar 2002 13 Jan 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years