TB & DR LOGISTICS LTD

Company number 01233736



Last updated 28 May 2019
Registered office address
1580 PARKWAY SOLENT BUSINESS PARK WHITELEY, FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 7AG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 November 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FEL AVIONICS LIMITED8 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/04/1926 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/04/2019 FROM 42 BOTLEY ROAD PARK GATE SOUTHAMPTON SO31 1AJView PDF
25/04/1925 April 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
25/04/1925 April 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£937.75k
Current assets
£1.31m
Current creditors
£598.52k
Shareholders funds
£1.07m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company