TB & DR LOGISTICS LTD



Legal registered address
1580 Parkway Solent Business Park Whiteley, Fareham Hampshire PO15 7AG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£937.75k
Current assets
£1.31m
Current creditors
£598.52k
Shareholders funds
£1.07m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01233736
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 November 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEXTON ENGINEERING LIMITED1 April 1993
FEL AVIONICS LIMITED8 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/04/2019 FROM 42 BOTLEY ROAD PARK GATE SOUTHAMPTON SO31 1AJ

View Document

25/04/1925 April 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company