TBA DONCASTER LIMITED

Company number 01422156



Last updated 17 August 2019
Registered office address
4 RAILWAY COURT TEN POUND WALK DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 5FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 May 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2019

Next statement due by 29 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.B. CONTROLS LIMITED5 April 2011
DBIS (SOFTWARE AND AUTOMATION) LIMITED5 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
25/09/1825 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/09/186 September 2018CESSATION OF TEREX CORP AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£290.65k
Current assets
£2.59m
Fixed assets
£50.23k
Current creditors
£1.43m
Shareholders funds
£1.21m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company