TBG LONDON WORLDWIDE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

TBG LONDON WORLDWIDE LTD
18 C
ORSETT TERRACE
LONDON
CITY OF WESTMINSTER
W2 6AJ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07408722
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 20 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wilford Augustus
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dilawaiz Yaqub
13 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINGU WORLDWIDE LTD.
Changed 28 May 2013
LINGU WORLDWIDE LANGUAGE NETWORK LTD
Changed 7 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Aug 2013

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Feb 2013

C/O WILFORD AUGUSTUS
8 LISTER LODGE
ADMIRAL WALK
CITY OF WESTMINSTER
ENGLAND
W9 3TL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Feb 2013

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Jan 2012

26 YORK STREET
LONDON
W1U 6PZ
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Feb 2011

9 BENTINCK STREET
LONDON
W1U 2EL
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Dec 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2016 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 15 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 16 Sep 2014 11
31 Oct 2012 28 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2011 15 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years