TC PRODUCTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jun 2011

Address

TC PRODUCTS LIMITED
ADAM HOUSE
71 BELL STREET
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 2BD
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03011096
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 1995
Dissolution Date:
14 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
28 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2009
Filed on:
2 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

ELITIUM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2002
T.C. CATALYST LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 1999
T.C. POWERSOLVE LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 1997
BATCH RE-ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

54 QUEENS ROAD
QUEENS ROAD
READING
RG1 4AZ
Changed 21 Mar 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 28 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 30 May 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 31 May 2007 10
31 Jul 2005 3 Jun 2006 11
31 Jul 2004 25 Feb 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years